KVKK Policy

KVKK Policy

Clarification Text on the Processing of Personal Data

Data Controller

Bon Import Export Industry and Trade Limited Company ( "Mahfelle" or "Company" )

Affiliates/Subsidiaries

Bon Import Export Industry and Trade Limited Company ( www.bonexim.com )

As Mahfelle , in order to enlighten the data owner regarding the processing, storage and transfer of your personal data within the framework of our activities arising from the Law on the Protection of Personal Data No. we prepared.

In addition to these, detailed information about the cookies and SDKs used in case you visit our website, mobile site and/or mobile application is included in the Cookie Policy. Personal data processed through these are explained in this Clarification Text .

The Clarification Text will be valid as of the date it is published by Mahfelle. Mahfelle can always make changes in the Clarification Text if necessary. Changes to be made become effective immediately upon publication of the Clarification Text at https://mahfelle.com/pages/kvkk-politikasi .

customers

DATA CATEGORIES

1- Credentials

Processed Personal Data:

Name – Surname, Date of Birth, Gender, TR Identity Number

Personal Data Processing Purposes:

Execution of Finance and Accounting Affairs, Execution of Communication Activities; Execution of Company / Product / Service Loyalty Processes; Execution of Activities in Compliance with the Legislation; Follow-up and Execution of Legal Affairs; Execution of Business Continuity Activities; Execution and Supervision of Business Activities; Execution of Goods / Services Sales Processes; Execution of Goods / Services After-Sales Support Services; Execution of Customer Relationship Management Processes; Execution of Activities for Customer Satisfaction; Execution of Advertising, Campaign and Promotion Processes; Execution of Storage and Archive Activities; Execution of Contract and Membership Processes; Follow-up of Requests / Complaints; Planning and Execution of Commercial and/or Business Strategies; Conducting the Necessary Works by Business Units and Execution of Related Business Processes to Benefit from the Offered Products and Services; Providing Information to Authorized Persons, Institutions and Organizations

Legal Reasons for Personal Data Processing

Your personal data within this scope, for the realization of the above-mentioned purposes by Mahfelle, as specified in the relevant legislation and Article 5 of the KVKK;

clearly stipulated in the law,

Provided that it is directly related to the establishment or performance of a contract, it is necessary to process the personal data of the parties to the contract, it is necessary for the data controller to fulfill its legal obligations, and the data processing is compulsory for the legitimate interests of the data controller, provided that it does not harm the fundamental rights and freedoms of the data subject. processed on the basis of reasons. For cases not covered by the above purposes, your personal data is processed based on your explicit consent, the details of which are specified in the Consent Text .

Personal Data Collection Methods:

The above-mentioned personal data is collected through membership forms on our website, fields in the content of my account page that can be filled depending on your preference, your requests and applications, contracts, campaigns and third-party authentication systems (Ex: Google Login, Facebook Login , etc.).

2- Contact Information

Processed Personal Data:

E-Mail Address, Billing & Delivery Addresses, Mobile Number

Personal Data Processing Purposes:

Execution of Finance and Accounting Affairs; Execution of Communication Activities; Conducting Business Activities; Execution of Company / Product / Service Loyalty Processes; Follow-up and Execution of Legal Affairs; Execution of Goods/Service Sales Processes; Execution of Goods / Services After-Sales Support Services; Execution of Customer Relationship Management Processes; Execution of Activities for Customer Satisfaction; Conducting Marketing Analysis Studies; Execution of Advertising, Campaign and Promotion Processes; Follow-up of Requests / Complaints; Execution of Marketing Processes of Products / Services; Execution of Storage and Archive Processes; Providing Information to Authorized Persons, Institutions and Organizations

Legal Reasons for Personal Data Processing

Your personal data within this scope, for the realization of the above-mentioned purposes by Mahfelle, as specified in the relevant legislation and Article 5 of the KVKK;

clearly stipulated in the law,

Provided that it is directly related to the establishment or performance of a contract, it is necessary to process the personal data of the parties to the contract, it is necessary for the data controller to fulfill its legal obligations, and the data processing is compulsory for the legitimate interests of the data controller, provided that it does not harm the fundamental rights and freedoms of the data subject. processed on the basis of reasons. For cases not covered by the above purposes, your personal data is processed based on your explicit consent, the details of which are specified in the Consent Text .

Personal Data Collection Methods:

The above-mentioned personal data can be filled in the content of our website, especially on the membership pages, agreements, my account page, your requests and applications, contracts, campaigns and third-party authentication systems (Ex: Google Login, Facebook Login , etc.). ) are collected via

3- Legal Transaction Information

Processed Personal Data:

In Case of Dispute, Information in the Case File, Warnings, Correspondence with Judicial and Administrative Authorities

Personal Data Processing Purposes:

Follow-up and Execution of Legal Affairs; Execution and Supervision of Business Activities; Providing Information to Authorized Persons, Institutions and Organizations; Execution of Activities in Compliance with the Legislation; Execution of Storage and Archive Activities; Execution of Risk Management Processes; Execution of Contract Processes; Follow-up of Requests / Complaints; Ensuring the Security of Data Controller Operations

Legal Reasons for Personal Data Processing

Your personal data within this scope, for the realization of the above-mentioned purposes by Mahfelle, as specified in the relevant legislation and Article 5 of the KVKK ;

It is processed on the basis of legal grounds that it is mandatory for the data controller to fulfill its legal obligations, Data processing is mandatory for the establishment, exercise or protection of a right, and Data processing is mandatory for the legitimate interests of the data controller, provided that it does not harm the fundamental rights and freedoms of the data subject.

Personal Data Collection Methods:

The above-mentioned personal data are collected through official letters and other printed / electronic documents from judicial and administrative authorities.

4- Customer Transaction Information

Processed Personal Data:

Billing Information, Request Information, Order Information, Customer Comments, Product Information, Cargo Information, Authorized Service Information

Personal Data Processing Purposes:

Execution of Supply Chain Management Processes; Execution and Supervision of Business Activities; Providing Information to Authorized Persons, Institutions and Organizations; Execution of Activities in Compliance with the Legislation; Execution of Finance and Accounting Affairs; Execution of Storage and Archive Activities; Execution of Contract Processes; Execution of Goods / Services Sales Processes; Execution of Goods / Services After-Sales Support Services; Execution of Customer Relationship Management Processes; Execution of Activities for Customer Satisfaction; Conducting Marketing Analysis Studies; Execution of Advertising, Campaign and Promotion Processes; Follow-up of Requests / Complaints, Execution of Marketing Processes of Products / Services

Legal Reasons for Personal Data Processing

Your personal data within this scope, for the realization of the above-mentioned purposes by Mahfelle, as specified in the relevant legislation and Article 5 of the KVKK;

clearly stipulated in the law,

Provided that it is directly related to the establishment or performance of a contract, it is necessary to process the personal data of the parties to the contract, it is necessary for the data controller to fulfill its legal obligations, and the data processing is compulsory for the legitimate interests of the data controller, provided that it does not harm the fundamental rights and freedoms of the data subject. processed on the basis of reasons. For cases not covered by the above purposes, your personal data is processed based on your explicit consent, the details of which are specified in the Consent Text .

Personal Data Collection Methods:

The above-mentioned personal data are collected through printed/electronic forms, call center records, e-mails and SAP programs.

5- Transaction Security Information

Processed Personal Data:

IP Address Information, Website Login and Exit Information, Username Information, Password Information, Traffic Data (Connection Time / Duration etc.)

Personal Data Processing Purposes:

Execution of Information Security Processes; Conducting Audit / Ethical Activities; Execution and Supervision of Business Activities; Execution of Storage and Archive Activities; Ensuring the Security of Data Controller Operations; Providing Information to Authorized Persons, Institutions and Organizations; Execution of Activities in Compliance with the Legislation; Follow-up and Execution of Legal Affairs; Execution of Goods / Services Sales Processes; Follow-up of Requests / Complaints

Legal Reasons for Personal Data Processing

Your personal data within this scope, for the realization of the above-mentioned purposes by Mahfelle, as specified in the relevant legislation and Article 5 of the KVKK;

It is processed on the basis of legal reasons, provided that it is expressly stipulated in the law, that it is mandatory for the data controller to fulfill its legal obligation, and that data processing is mandatory for the legitimate interests of the data controller, provided that it does not harm the fundamental rights and freedoms of the data controller. For cases not covered by the above purposes, your personal data is processed based on your explicit consent, the details of which are specified in the Consent Text.

Personal Data Collection Methods:

The personal data mentioned above are collected through information security systems and electronic devices.

6- Financial Information

Processed Personal Data:

Encrypted Credit Card Information, Bank Account / IBAN Number Information

Personal Data Processing Purposes:

Execution of Activities in Compliance with the Legislation; Follow-up and Execution of Legal Affairs; Execution of Finance and Accounting Affairs; Execution of Return Processes; Execution and Supervision of Business Activities; Execution of Goods / Services Sales Processes; Execution of Storage and Archive Activities; Execution of Risk Management Processes; Execution of Contract Processes; Providing Information to Authorized Persons, Institutions and Organizations

Legal Reasons for Personal Data Processing

Your personal data within this scope, for the realization of the above-mentioned purposes by Mahfelle, as specified in the relevant legislation and Article 5 of the KVKK;

Provided that it is directly related to the establishment or performance of a contract, the processing of personal data belonging to the parties of the contract is necessary and is processed on the basis of legal reasons for the Data controller to fulfill its legal obligation.

Personal Data Collection Methods:

The above-mentioned personal data are collected through printed and electronic forms, e-mails and requests and messages on the website.

7- Audio and Audio Recording Information

Processed Personal Data:

Call Center Audio Recordings

Personal Data Processing Purposes:

Execution of Company Product and Service Engagement Processes; Execution of Customer Relationship Management Processes; Execution of Activities for Customer Satisfaction; Execution of Goods / Services After-Sales Support Services; Execution of Storage and Archive Activities; Follow-up of Requests / Complaints; Execution of Marketing Processes of Products / Services; Execution of Customer Relationship Management Processes; Conducting Marketing Analysis Studies; Providing Information to Authorized Persons, Institutions and Organizations

Legal Reasons for Personal Data Processing

Your personal data within this scope, for the realization of the above-mentioned purposes by Mahfelle, as specified in the relevant legislation and Article 5 of the KVKK;

It is processed on the basis of legal reasons, provided that it is expressly stipulated in the law, that it is mandatory for the data controller to fulfill its legal obligation, and that data processing is mandatory for the legitimate interests of the data controller, provided that it does not harm the fundamental rights and freedoms of the data controller.

Personal Data Collection Methods:

The above-mentioned personal data is collected electronically during calls to our call center.

8- Location Information

Processed Personal Data:

Location Information

Personal Data Processing Purposes:

Execution of Customer Relationship Management Processes; Conducting Marketing Analysis Studies; Execution of Advertising / Campaign / Promotion Processes; Execution of Activities for Customer Satisfaction; Execution of Marketing Processes of Products / Services; Execution of Goods / Services Sales Processes; Execution of Goods / Services Production and Operation Processes

Legal Reasons for Personal Data Processing

Your personal data within this scope, for the realization of the above-mentioned purposes by Mahfelle, the relevant legislation and the details of which are specified in Article 5 of the KVKK, you can access from the Consent Text ;

Open Consent

processed on a legal basis.

Personal Data Collection Methods:

The above-mentioned personal data is collected according to your preference in the internet browser you use and the mobile application of our Company.

Transfer of Personal Data

Personal data belonging to customers are only available to the extent necessary for the realization of the relevant purpose, by following the rules in Article 8 titled "Transfer of Personal Data" and/or Article 9 titled "Transferring Personal Data Abroad" and by taking the necessary technical and administrative measures;

To our affiliates and subsidiaries limited to the above-mentioned purposes,

Again, for the above-mentioned purposes, within the scope of the agreements between us, the seller of the purchased product (for the delivery of the product) in accordance with the legislation, cargo companies (for the delivery of the product), banks and other payment institutions (for the payment of the product) to provide information on (delivery, etc.) ) to our business partners with whom we work in bulk SMS / e-mail sending and (for after-sales services when necessary) to our suppliers and product authorized services, to business partners with whom we cooperate and joint campaigns,

In order to fulfill our legal obligation, it can be transferred to authorized persons and official institutions in accordance with legal regulations and legislation, and

It can be recorded in our programs and/or systems provided / made available to us by our infrastructure suppliers in the field of technology.

Online Users

DATA CATEGORIES

1- Transaction Security Information

Processed Personal Data:

IP Address Information, Website Login Information, Password and Password Information Computer Screen Records, Device IMEI Number, Device MAC Address

Personal Data Processing Purposes:

Execution of Information Security Processes; Execution of Activities in Compliance with the Legislation; Managing Customer Relationship Management Processes; Follow-up of Requests and Complaints; Providing Information to Authorized Persons, Institutions and Organizations

Legal Reasons for Personal Data Processing

Your personal data within this scope, for the realization of the above-mentioned purposes by Mahfelle, as specified in the relevant legislation and Article 5 of the KVKK;

clearly stipulated in the law,

Provided that it is mandatory for the data controller to fulfill its legal obligations and does not harm the fundamental rights and freedoms of the data subject, data processing is mandatory for the legitimate interests of the data controller, based on legal reasons.

Personal Data Collection Methods:

Your personal data mentioned above are collected through internet applications, information systems and electronic devices (telecommunications infrastructure, computers and telephones, etc.) and other documents declared by you.

TRANSFERRING PERSONAL DATA

Personal data belonging to Online Users, in accordance with the rules in Article 8 titled "Transfer of Personal Data" and/or Article 9 titled "Transfer of Personal Data Abroad" and by taking the necessary technical and administrative measures, only to the extent necessary for the realization of the relevant purpose;

In order to fulfill our legal obligation, it can be transferred to authorized persons and official institutions in accordance with legal regulations and legislation, and

It can be recorded in our programs and/or systems provided / made available to us by our infrastructure suppliers in the field of technology.

Transfer of Personal Data

Mahfelle may transfer the personal data of the Data Owner and the new data obtained by using this personal data to third parties from whom Mahfelle's services benefit in order to achieve the purposes set forth in this Privacy Policy, limited to the provision of such services.

Mahfelle, in order to improve the Data Owner experience (including improvement and personalization), to ensure the security of the Data Owner, to detect fraudulent or unauthorized use, to investigate operational evaluation, to correct errors regarding Platform services and to fulfill any of the purposes in this Privacy Policy. It will be able to share it with third parties such as outsourcing service providers, hosting service providers (hosting services), law firms, research companies, call centers, including those who send SMS.

Personal data, within the framework of the personal data processing conditions and purposes specified in Articles 8 and 9 of the Law , Bon İthalat İhracat Sanayi ve Tic. It can be shared with company officials, shareholders, business partners, suppliers, legally authorized public institutions and organizations and legally authorized private institutions, and may be transferred abroad within the framework of the procedural principles specified in Article 9 of the Law and the decisions of the Personal Data Protection Board, limited to these purposes. .

Our company has established a Retention and Disposal Policy for the storage and deletion of personal data. Storage and destruction of your personal data is carried out within the scope of this policy. Accordingly, if a period is determined for the storage of data in the KVKK or in the relevant laws and other relevant legislation, the said data must be kept for at least this period.

Taking into account the possibility that a possible court request or a request by an administrative authority authorized by law regarding the relevant data arrives late to us, or a dispute that we may be a party to occurs, a period of 6 months to 1 year is added to the periods stipulated in the legislation for the storage of your data, and the storage period of the data is determined. At the end of the period, the data in question is deleted, destroyed or anonymized.

If the legislation does not specify a period for the storage period of the data we process, your data will be deleted, destroyed or anonymized without any request, after the expiry of the 10-year statute of limitations from the end of our legal relationship, taking into account possible disputes as a requirement of the relationship between us.

If all the processing conditions for personal data have been eliminated or if the storage period declared by us or determined within the scope of the legislation has expired, your data will be deleted, destroyed or anonymized ex officio on the first periodic destruction date or within 6 months at the latest. If you request the deletion of your data for a valid reason, your data will be deleted within 30 days at the latest to the extent legally possible. If you request the deletion or destruction of your data, the retention period of which is determined in the legislation, before the stipulated periods, your request will not be fulfilled.

Your rights

Regarding your personal data within the scope of KVKK and related legislation;

Learning whether your personal data is processed,

If your personal data has been processed, requesting information about it,

Learning the purpose of processing personal data and whether they are used in accordance with its purpose,

Knowing the third parties to whom your personal data is transferred,

Requesting correction of your personal data if it is incomplete or incorrectly processed,

Requesting the deletion or destruction of your personal data within the framework of the conditions stipulated in the KVKK legislation,

When you request the deletion or destruction of your personal data with the correction of incomplete or incorrect data, requesting that this situation be notified to the third parties to whom we have transferred your personal data,

You have the right to object to the emergence of a result against the person himself by analyzing the processed data exclusively through automated systems and to demand the elimination of this damage in case you suffer damage due to unlawful processing of personal data.

Commercial Electronic Messages

The Commercial Electronic Message Clarification Text has been prepared for the purpose of informing you, our customers, within the scope of the Personal Data Protection Law, about the commercial electronic messages to be sent by Bon Import Export Industry and Trade Limited Company as Data Controller. From the contact information you shared with us during the interview, to your phone number and e-mail information, announcing various products/services and opportunities within the scope of the Law No. 6563 on the Regulation of Electronic Commerce, conducting surveys for customer satisfaction, tracking requests/complaints, promotion, advertisement, promotion, for sales and marketing purposes; "Explicit consent" will be processed based on the legal reason, in line with the permission you give in order to send commercial electronic messages by sending e-mail, SMS or phone call in accordance with the relevant laws; For the same purposes and legal reasons, it can be transferred to Mahfelle's business partners, authorized persons, institutions and organizations, Bon İthalat İhracat Sanayi ve Ticaret Limited Şirketi and Message Management System Anonim Şirketi.

FOR MORE INFORMATION: